Virginia Moose Association Officers / District Presidents / Lodges

Paula Green - Executive Administrator

Officers

Committee Chairmen

Past Presidents

 

District Presidents / Secretary's /  Lodges / Meeting Schedules

 

A Celebration of Virginia Moose from 1923

posted 3/14/2013

 

Click on Photo to view Larger Image

 

Many thanks to Georgia Shull from Nashville Tennessee, for submitting the above Photo to the VMA

for posting and her contribution of the original photo to the Moose History Museum at Mooseheart.

Georgia Shull is the Granddaughter of Moose member, Bert Munsey, born 1898 from St. Paul, Virginia

 

Check Out Georgia's "We The People" Constitutional Flag she designed which is a good companion to to Old Glory

 and is available for sell on the "All Is Well" website ,  Click Here for direct link to the "All Is Well" Flags Page.

 

The previous historical photo showing VMA Officers from 1930 is moved to the Historical page

 

                                    Virginia Moose Association Officers 2014 - 2015            updated 10/16/2014

Position

Name

E:Mail Address

  Deputy Supreme Governor  Brett Sweeney wholeout1@aol.com
571/233-4015
  Deputy Supreme Governor  John Layman jnlaymanfamily@gmail.com
  540/421-9196

  Deputy Grand Regent

Donna Smith    dsmiths1@verizon.net
  757/651-3471

  Regional Manager

Ed Thompson

ethompson@mooseintl.org 

corrected 7/24/14   937/726-2502

  Territorial  Manager - East Virginia Ernest E. Megee III EMegee@mooseintl.org
302/856-3020
  Territorial  Manager - North East Virginia Michael L. Stumbaugh Sr. mstumbaugh@mooseintl.org
301-331-6114
  Assistant Territorial  Manager - North East VA. Bob Guest
Fredericksburg MFC #1655
  moose1655@aol.com
 
540/840-3682
  Assistant Territorial  Manager - North East VA. Kenny Head
Woodbridge MFC #583
PSTGOVHEAD@aol.com
703/850-0479
  Assistant Territorial  Manager - North East VA. Rick Simonetti
Woodstock MFC #575
admin575@shentel.net
540/481-0550
  Territorial  Manager - Eastern Virginia James N. Berardi jberardi@mooseintl.org
252-414-9272
  Assistant Territorial  Manager - Eastern Virginia Ed Rest
Callao MFC #917
  lodge917@mooseunits.org
804/529-9955
 Assistant Territorial  Manager - Eastern Virginia Ike Burlingame
Warwick MFC #1717
  ike.burlingame@verizon.net
 
757/879-7615
  Assistant Territorial  Manager - Eastern Virginia Mike Rios
Suffolk Lodge #141
mikerios2007@hotmail.com
757/650-6445
  Territorial  Manager - Western Virginia Steve Wilcox swilcox@mooseintl.org
419-615-7633
  W.O.T.M. Operations Analyst Coordinator Pat Maxey bpmax569@comcast.net
804/222-5681
  W.O.T.M. Deputy Operations Analyst Lynne Jenkins ljenkins8@cox.net
  W.O.T.M. Deputy Operations Analyst Cindy Millard cmillard@moosetrainers.org
  President Rodger Huffman rhuffman2172@gmail.com
540/294-5932
  Jr. Past President Mike Arrington lite4u50@yahoo.com
804/443-7740
  Vice President Tom Keefer

tkeefer2@gmail.com

434/376-3560

  Prelate Jim Cridlin

Jmycricket53@aol.com

804/814-1334

  Treasurer Artie Ransone  livelyoaks@gmail.com
804/462-7168.
  Secretary   Wesley Crowder VMAOffice@aol.com
434/237-3006
  Sergeant at Arms Glenn Sydnor gsydnor@va.metrocast.net
804/761-2330
  Assistant Sergeant at Arms Doug Thompson lodge2300@mooseunits.org
540/239-0142
  Inner Guard Garland Branch  garlandlbranch@gmail.com
804/314-8748
  Outer Guard Bob Cleveland  
 703/969-2360

 

updated 08/26/2014

Virginia Moose Association  2014-2015 Committee Chairmen

Position

Name

e:Mail Address

  Activities Chairman - LOOM   Sonny Higginbotham   sonnyh44@jetbroadband.com
  434-660-9111
  Activities Chairman - WOTM Ruthi Doan Pietras   speeder1974@yahoo.com
  804/347-9305
  Audit Chairman                                  Robbie Robertson   Robbie.robertson51@gmail.com
  434/607-5726
  By-Laws Chairman Ken Emerson   kensipi@aol.com
 
  
  Caps & Tips Chairman   Bob Guest   moose1655@aol.com
 
540/840-3682
  Certified Leadership Trainer - Coordinator Robbie Robertson   Robbie.robertson51@gmail.com
  434/607-5726
  Certified Leadership Trainer Sam Thomas   samthomas1@cox.net
  540/760-3406
  Certified Leadership Trainer Dennis Harlow   ibstumpy2@gmail.com
  804/366-7635
  Community Service Chairman   Wally Johnson   wallyjohnson1711@gmail.com
  757/570-5864
  Community Service Chairman - WOTM Connie Jacobs   concettarjacobs@aol.com
  757509-3420
  Convention Manager Ron Watkin   ron.watkin@adelphia.net
  540/972-0082
  Convention Manager Assistant Jim Ragland   ragsva773@aol.com
  804/747-8439
  Directory Chairman Bob Morello   kb2rdm@gmail.com
  540/785-7811
  Elections Chairmen                   VMA Past Presidents   
 
  Endowment Chairman                             Don Ridenhour   salem2573@msn.com
  540/353-4645
  Executive Administrator                 Paula Green   vmaoffice@aol.com
  434/237-3006
  Government Relations Chairman Wesley Crowder   vmaoffice@aol.com
  434/237-3006
  Government Relations Chairman - WOTM Barbara Bryce   bryce115@verizon.net
  540/623-5650
  Hospitality Chairman   Keith Williams  
  804/763-9392
  LCL.net   Denise Shaw-Clausen

  dshaw@moosetrainers.org

  or   sds575@yahoo.com

  757/761-3709

  Massey Cancer Center Chairman   Jarold Langley   langleyjd@hotmail.com 
  804/458-6389
  Membership Chairman Calvin Greene   calvinegreene@aol.com
  434/384-3490
  Membership Chairman  -  W.O.T.M Bev Corrigan   bevcorrigan@comcast.net
  Merchandise Sales Chairman Jerry Lloyd   rpmsgift@yahoo.com  
  804-472-2450
  Mooseheart   Donnie Maddox   donniemoose@yahoo.com
  434/277-5439
  Moosehaven G. Gary Jacobs   Georgegjacobs@aol.com
  757/478-4558
  Mooseheart School Renovation Project  Andy Dooley   piedmontasa@verizon.net
  540/587-6844
  Moose Charities Chairman                  Robbie Robertson   Robbie.robertson51@gmail.com
  434/607-5726
  Moose Charities Chairman  -  W.O.T.M Pat Maxey

  bpmax569@comcast.net

  804/222-5681

  Moose Charities Co-Chairman  -  W.O.T.M Lynne Jenkins

  ljenkins8@cox.net

  Moose Charities Co-Chairman  -  W.O.T.M Cindy Millard

  cmillard2@verizon.net

  Moose Charities Co-Chairman  -  W.O.T.M Barbara Kochis

  bkochis@ntelos.net

  Moose Charities Co-Chairman  -  W.O.T.M Harriet Mohr

  hsmohr1003@gmail.com

  Moose Legion Area Manager Robert Maxey   bpmax569@comcast.net
  804/222-5681
  Moose Legion Ambassador  Ted Hensley   gei_inc1@cox.net
  540/330-6277
  Moose Legion Ambassador   Sam Barnhill   sam3928@aol.com
  804/513-3466
  Moose Riders State President                  Bob Guest   Moose1655@aol.com
  540/972-2271
  Photographer                                      Don Ridenhour

  salem2573@msn.com

  540/353-4645

  Publications Chairman Bob Morello   kb2rdm@gmail.com
   540/785-7811
  Safe Surfin' Foundation Chairman Winfred Campbell   uvagramps@verizon.net
  434/525-4258
  Signs Ray Wright

  office@wrightsign.com   work e-mail

  brwright123@cox.net   personal

  757/229-1009

  Raffle Chairman Gary Jacobs   Georgegjacobs@aol.com 
  757/478-4558
  Raffle Chairman Ted Hensley   gei_inc1@cox.net
  540/890-2875
  Registration and Credentials   Jim Mills   jimm138@comcast.net
  571/283-2564
  Registration   Frank Martin  
  Registration Matt Adams  
  Virginia House Chairman   Bob Blankenship   bblankenship412@verizon.net
  804/276-0194
  Virginia Scholarship   Robert Maxey   bpmax569@comcast.net
  804/222-5681
  Webmaster   Jim Puckett   jpuckett@vmaweb.com
  434/841-7602
  Youth Awareness Coordinator   Mannuel B. Propst   manny.propst@comcast.net
  540/234-0316
  Youth Awareness Coordinator - WOTM   Kay Morrison   kittykayrow1@verizon.net
  540/820-9887

 

TOP

posted 06/20/2013 - updated 06/26/2014

2014-2015 Moose International Officers, Boards, Councils, Committee members and Appointments

Name

Position

e:Mail Address

  Robbie Robertson  Moose International Justice of the Supreme Forum   Robbie.robertson51@gmail.com  
  Kenneth Emerson Moose International Loss Prevention Committee   kensipi@aol.com
  Donald H. Ross

  Moose International Pilgrim Council - Pilgrim Governor

  DRoss@mooseintl.org
  Andrew D. Dooley Moose International Activities Committee - Chairman   piedmontasa@verizon.net
  Robert P. Guest Moose International Communications Committee Member   moose1655@aol.com
  Wesley I. Crowder Moosehaven Board of Directors Member   vmaoffice@aol.com
  Kay Morrison W.O.T.M. College of Regents Board Member  
  Brett Sweeney Deputy Supreme Governor   wholeout1@aol.com
  John Layman Deputy Supreme Governor  
  Donna Smith   Deputy Grand Regent  
  Ted Hensley Moose Legion Ambassador   gei_inc1@cox.net
  Sam Barnhill Moose Legion Ambassador   sam3928@aol.com

 

TOP

 

Virginia Moose Association  Past Presidents

Name

Positions Held

e:Mail Address

  Mike Arrington  Past President - 2013-2014   lite4u50@yahoo.com  

  Bob Blankenship

Past President - 2012-2013

  bblankenship412@verizon.net

  Andy Dooley

Past President - 2011-2012,

International Activities Committee Chairman

  piedmontasa@verizon.net

  Gene Sine

Past President - 2010-2011

  gsine@virginiafruit.com

  Edward Ron Watkin Past President - 2010-2011 Honorary   ron.watkin@adelphia.net
  Rusty Byrd

Past President - 2009-2010

  cbyrd@mooseintl.org 
  Ken Emerson

Past President - 2008-2009,

International Loss Prevention Committee

  kensipi@aol.com
  Ivan Nester Past President - 2007-2008   ivangnester@gmail.com
  Ron Downey Past President - 2006   rundown@shentel.net

  Ike Burlingame

Past President - 2005

  ike.burlingame@verizon.net

  Ray Richards Past President - 2005 Honorary   rctboltman@aol.com

  Jarold Langley

Past President - 2004, Massey Cancer

  langlevid@cwtg.com

  Robbie Robertson

Past President - 2003, Moose Legion 82 Secretary,

International Justice of the Supreme Forum

  Robbie.robertson51@gmail.com

  Tony Wallace

Past President - 2002

 

  Leo Kennedy

Past President - 2002 Honorary

 

  Wallace McLamb

Past President - 2001, Moose Charities Board,

By-Laws Committee

 

  Billy Powers

Past President - 2000

 

  Calvin Greene

Past President - 1999-2000

  cgreene@mooseintl.org

  Ralph Boyd

Past President - 1999 Honorary

 

  Wayne Robinson

Past President - 1998

 

  Lacy Smith

Past President - 1998 Honorary

 

  Jim Zimmerman

Past President - 1997

 

  Roy D. Groome Past President - 1996  
  James P. Davis Past President - 1996 Honorary  

  Russell Talley

Past President - 1996 Honorary

 

  Bruce M. Hensley Past President - 1995  

  Vernie Brill

Past President - 1995 Honorary

 

  Dickie Crews

Past President - 1995 Honorary

 

  George R. Oder Past President - 1995 Honorary  
  Mateer Grove Past President - 1994, Regional Manager  
  Donald H. Ross

Past President - 1994 Honorary

Moose International Pilgrim Governor

 

  Melvin Wilcher

Past President - 1994 Honorary

 

  Russ Wittig Past President - 1994 Honorary  

  Robert Maxey

Past President - 1993, VA Scholarship,

Past International Moose Legion President,

Moose Legions Area Manager

  bpmax569@comcast.net

  Earl Culbertson

Past President - 1993 Honorary

 

  P. Dudley "Doug" Vernon Past President - 1993 Honorary  

  Albert Street

Past President - 1992

 

  Red Blount

Past President - 1992 Honorary

 

  Kenny Smith

Past President - 1991

 

  Buddy Robinson

Past President - 1990

 

  Harold F. Madagan, Jr.

Past President - 1989

 

  Donald P. Coffelt Past President - 1988  

  Bill Peace

Past President - 1988 Honorary, Registration

 

  Robert W. Gwaltney Past President - 1987  
  Randall J. Proffitt Past President - 1987 Honorary  

  Ed Moneypenny

Past President - 1986, Past Supreme Governor,

Pilgrim Council

  bmoneypenny@peoplepc.com

  Curtis McCormick

Past President - 1985

 

  H. C. Christianson Past President - 1985 Honorary  
  Hurbert F. Sage Past President - 1984  
  W. Laird Wikel Past President - 1983  
  William A. Dupree Past President - 1983 Honorary  
  Daniel T. Corcoran Past President - 1982  
  Sam H. Mellichampe Past President - 1982 Honorary  

  Peck Seader

Past President - 1981

 

  William C. Ponzo Past President - 1981 Honorary  
  Edgar E. Rochelle Past President - 1980  

  Wesley Crowder

Past President - 1979, State Secretary,

State Government Relations Chairman,

Moosehaven Board of Directors,

 Past Supreme Governor

  vmaoffice@aol.com

  Albert G. Bresch Past President - 1978  
  Sanford A. Forehand Past President - 1977  
  Robert B. Hurt Past President - 1976  
  Robert E. Bibb Past President - 1976 Honorary  
  Ernest Kurtz Past President - 1976 Honorary  
  John W. Ferrell Jr. Past President - 1975  
  Robert H. Peters Past President - 1975 Honorary  
  Maynard Sites Past President - 1974  
  Homer D. Kinsey Past President - 1973  
  Karnel Mesalam Past President - 1973 Honorary  

  Sonny Clay

Past President - 1972,

Past International Moose Legion President

  mlsec@hotmail.com

  Ross Fleet

Past President - 1971, Past Supreme Governor,

Director Moosehaven Admissions

  rfleet38@yahoo.com

  Albert I. Gibson Past President - 1970  
  James R. Gibson Past President 1969  
  Fred V. Huffman Past President 1968  
  Charles A. Mason Past President 1967  
  Charles E. Myers Past President 1967 Honorary  
  Harry Hurd Past President 1966  
  Dr. W. T. Wilson Past President 1965  
  James M. Tompkins Past President 1964  
  Cecil E. Leathers Past President 1963  
  James T. Freeze Past President 1962  

  Charlie Brice

Past President - 1962 Honorary,

Past Supreme Governor, Past Regional Director

 

  George H. Skirven Past President 1961  
  Paul P. Schmitz Past President 1961 Honorary  
  John L. Parker Past President 1960  
  E. B. Brantley Past President 1959  
  William F. Dee Past President 1958  
  R. P. Cottingham Past President 1957  
  Richard S. White Past President 1956  
  Herbert W. Heilman Past President 1956 Honorary  
  Lewis E. Burke Past President 1955  
  Arnold Freeman Past President 1954  
  Jack G. Bess Past President 1953  
  John M. Beale Past President 1952  
  Felix Edmonds Past President 1951  
  Jerome C. Stone Past President 1950  
  S. R. Lexington Past President 1949  
  H. D. Overstreet Past President 1948  
  J. D. Fritzinger Past President 1947  
  Cecil D. Webster Past President 1946  
  J. C. Burkholder Past President 1945  
  H. G. Wingfield Past President 1944  
  H. G. Wingfield Past President 1943  
  Harry Robinson Past President 1942  
  Stuart Wheatley Past President 1941  
  E. N. Graham Past President 1940  
  Dr. R. C. Bowie Past President 1939  
  P. E. Abiouness Past President 1938  
  Ivor Jones Sr. Past President 1937  
  Walter Radford Past President 1936  

 

TOP

 

 

 

VMA District Presidents and Secretary's  2014-2015

  

Dist 1

Dist 2

Dist 3

Dist 4

Dist 5

Dist 6

Dist 7

Dist 8

Dist 9 Dist 10 Dist 11 Dist 12

Dist 13

 

 

 

Click Here or on the Cover to the left to load and print the

LODGE REPORT FORM used at DISTRICT MEETINGS Posted 10/20/2014

Adobe PDF Format

 

 

Click Here or on the Cover to the left to load and print the

         District President Visitation Report Form  Posted 12/04/2012

Adobe PDF Format

  

Virginia Moose Association District 1
Area Coordinator:  Artie Ransone   livelyoaks@gmail.com  804/462-7168
2014-2015 President:  Jack Sawyer
  Jackso16056@yahoo.com
252/562-3260 (cell) 
Secretary: Bobby Smith
dsmiths1@cox.net
757/467-8162

09//01/2014   Click Here to view complete list of Officers and Committee Chairmen

  Lodges:  

Suffolk #141

675 Turlington Rd

Suffolk VA. 23434

Chapter #1315

P.O. Box 4025

Suffolk VA. 23434

2014-2015

Admin: Jesse Byrum

Governor: Carl C. McGinley

(757) 539-9350

S. Regent:  Laura Swafford

Recorder:  Sandy Wright

South Norfolk #464

2000 Campostella Rd

Chesapeake VA. 23324

Chapter #947

P.O. Box 1202

Chesapeake VA. 23327

2014-2015

Admin: Steve Crawford

Governor: Gene Freeman

(757) 543-1472

S. Regent: Rita Bryant

Rec.:  Bea Moneypenny

Exmore #683

15315 Merry Cat Ln

Belle Haven VA.

2014-2015

Admin: Lee Tapman

Governor: Frederick Ward

(757) 442-4958

Portsmouth

Moose Family Center

#898

1400 N Geo Washington H

Chesapeake VA. 23323

Chapter #966

P.O. Box 6251

Chesapeake VA. 23323

2014-2015

Admin:  Bob Knight

Governor:  Francis Seader

(757) 487-1221

S. Regent: Julia Sayers

Recorder: Lucy Baughman

Aragona Village

Moose Family Center

#1198

3133 Shipps Corner Road

Virginia Beach, VA. 23453

Chapter #684

P.O. Box 2266

Virginia Beach, VA. 23450

2014-2015

Admin: Paul Clausen Jr.

Governor: Roy Munden Sr.

(757) 468-4124

S. Regent: Tina Cowan

Recorder:  Sherry Davis

   

District 1 Meeting Schedule

     Sunday, October 12th, 2014

  Sunday, Oct. 19, 2014

South Norfolk Lodge #464

     Sunday., January 11th, 2015

Aragona Village Moose Family Center #1198
     Sunday, April 12th, 2015 Suffolk Lodge #141
     Sunday, July 12th, 2015 Portsmouth Moose Family Center #898

     Sunday, October 11th, 2015

Aragona Village Moose Family Center #1198

All officers meetings 11:00am with the regular meeting to follow at noon.

Fraternally,

Jack Sawyer

District #1 President

 

Virginia Moose Association District 2

Area Coordinator:  Artie Ransone   livelyoaks@gmail.com  804/462-7168
2014-2015 President: Jeff Gilliam
jefscoot@live.com
757/528-6042 
Secretary: Bob Calaway
 jrocal@verizon.net
757/617-5758

Click Here to view complete list of Officers and Committeemen 2014-2015

  Lodges:  

Williamsburg #757

5429 Richmond Rd

Williamsburg VA. 23188

Chapter #1755

P.O. Box 103

Lightfoot VA. 23090

2014-2015

Admin: Joe Roney

Governor.: Alan Miller

(757) 565-9807

S. Regent:  vacant

Recorder:  Alexa Wilson

Gloucester

Moose Family Center

#886

6565 Moose Lane

Gloucester VA. 23061

Chapter #1312

P.O. Box 1368

Gloucester VA. 23061

2014-2015

Admin: Erik Selmer

Governor: Bruce Edmonds

(804) 693-6659

S. Regent: Cynthia Carr

Recorder: Helen Rekrut

Newport News #1119

2307 60th St

Hampton VA. 23661

Chapter #213

P.O. Box 9212

Hampton VA. 23670

2014-2015

Admin: James Knowles

Governor: Tim Freeman

(757) 826-0766

S. Regent: Beth Tackett

Recorder: Julie Raiford

Hampton #1514

207 E Mercury Blvd

Hampton VA. 23664

Chapter #349

P.O. Box 4218

Hampton VA. 23664

2014-2015

Admin: Arthur Gutierrez

Governor: Sam North

(757) 728-1123

S. Regent: Renee' Rose

Recorder: Connie Murray

Warwick

Moose Family Center

#1711

1711 Warwick Moose Ln

Newport News VA. 23606

Chapter #1386

P.O. Box 6298

Newport News VA. 23606

2014-2015

Admin: Mark Poineau

Governor: Stan Van Pelt

(757) 930-1166

S. Regent: Sandra Van Pelt

Recorder:  Carol Delafosse

   

District 2 Meeting Schedule

     Sunday, September 28th, 2014 Warwick Moose Family Center #1711
     Sunday, November 16th, 2014 Hampton Lodge #1514
     Sunday, January 18th, 2015 Warwick Moose Family Center #1711
     Sunday, March 15th, 2015 Williamsburg Lodge #757
     Sunday, May 17th, 2015 Newport News Lodge #1119
     Thursday, July 16th, 2015 Gloucester Moose Family Center #886
     Sunday, September 20th, 2015 Newport News Lodge #1119

Board of officers meet at 11:00 AM and Regular meeting at 12:00 PM. 

All members and guests are actively encouraged to attend!

Thank you in advance for your support!

 

Virginia Moose Association District 3
Area Coordinator:  Artie Ransone   livelyoaks@gmail.com  804/462-7168
2014-2015 President: John McGregor
acedrumer48@aol.com

804/938-1674
updated 10/20/2014
Secretary: Alvin Balderson
alheava@gmail.com
804/761-7951
Click Here to view complete list of Officers and contact information 2014-2015

  Lodges:  

Callao

Moose Family Center

#917

968 Northumberland Hwy

Callao VA. 22435

Chapter #2253

P.O. Box 774

Callao VA. 22435

2014-2015

Admin: Edward Rest

Governor: Joseph Tallent Jr.

(804) 529-9955

S. Regent: Janie Withers

Recorder: Jackie Francis

Colonial Beach

Moose Family Center

#1267

4780 James Monroe Hwy

Colonial Beach VA. 22443

Chapter #1636

P.O. Box 347

Colonial Beach VA. 22443

2014-2015

Admin: Joseph Eller

Gov: James Boaz Jr.

(804) 224-0931

2014-2015

S. Regent: Elaine Noe

Recorder: Tina Law

 

Tappahannock-Warsaw

Lodge #2133

106 Dock St

Tappahannock VA. 22560

Chapter #1862

P.O. Box 95

Tappahannock VA. 22560

2014-2015

Admin: Keith Carpenter

Governor: Jim Bright

(804) 443-1217

S. Regent:  Fay Snead

Recorder:  Becky Minter

Montross #2333

17072 Kings Hwy

Montross VA. 22520

2014-2015

Admin: George Beddoo Jr.

Governor: Jeff Townsend

(804) 493-8665

 

Middlesex #2401

16828 Gen Puller Hwy

Deltaville VA. 23043

2014-2015

Ad: Robert Woodard acting

Governor.: Will Vast acting

(804) 776-7082

Lancaster County #2527

2108 Ridge River Rd

Lancaster VA. 22503

2014-2015

Admin: Artie Ransone

Governor: Steve Sorensen

(804) 462-0877

District 3 Meeting Schedule

     Sunday, October 12 , 2014

  Sunday, Oct. 5th, 2014

Lancaster County #2527  -  1:00
     Sunday, January 11th, 2015
  Sunday, Jan. 4th, 2015
Colonial Beach Moose Family Center #1267  -  1:00pm

     Sunday, April 5th, 2015

  Sunday, April. 12th, 2015

Tappahannock-Warsaw Lodge #2133  -  1:00pm
     Sunday, July 12th, 2015 Montross Lodge #2333  -  1:00pm

 

Virginia Moose Association District 4
Area Coordinator:  Rodger Huffman    rhuffman2172@gmail.com    540/294-59325
2014-2015 President: Robert Agnew
Agnew.Bob583@yahoo.com

703/670-9061
Secretary: Wayne Noel
hobbieknocker@aol.com
703/795-8409
Click Here to view list of District 4 Officers and contact information 2014-2015

  Lodges:  

Woodbridge

Moose Family Center

#583

9612 Fernedge Lane

Lorton VA. 22079

Chapter #653

P.O. Box 1277

Lorton VA. 22199

2014-2015

Admin: Kenneth Head

Governor: Terry Treadwell

(703) 339-6688

S. Regent:  vacant

Rec.: Cheryl Danielsen

Franconia

Moose Family Center

#1076

7701 Beulah St

Alexandria VA. 22310

Chapter #1042

P.O. Box 30023

Alexandria VA. 22310

2014-2015

Admin: Thomas Hansen

Governor:  David Jody Ryals

(703) 971-8990

2013-2014

S. Regent: vacant

Recorder: vacant

Arlington #1315

5710 Scoville St.

Falls Church VA. 22041

Chapter #1253

P.O. Box 1098

Baileys Crossroad VA. 22041

2014-2015

Admin: George Hensley Jr.

Governor: John Matis

(703) 820-9345

S. Regent: Elizabeth Coombs

Recorder: Donna Field

Culpeper #1348

14260 Moose Lodge Lane

Culpeper VA. 22701

Chapter #1639

P.O. Box 1034

Culpeper VA. 22701

2014-2015

Admin: Ray Searls

Governor: Larry Beavers

(540) 829-7228

2012-2013

S. Regent:  Jenny Leavell

Rec:  Donna Kilby pro-tem

Manassas

Moose Family Center

#1380

9305 Brentsville Rd

Manassas VA. 20112

Chapter #1392

P.O. Box 1979

Manassas VA. 20108

2014-2015

Admin: Chris Regener

Governor: Dennis Rossi

(703) 361-6646

S. Regent:  Theda Smith

Recorder:  Jackie Pitkin

Fredericksburg

Moose Family Center

#1655

11917 Cherry Rd

Fredericksburg VA. 22407

Chapter #1592

P.O. Box 2056

Fredericksburg VA. 22402

2014-2015

Ad: Robert "Bob"  Guest

Governor: John McGee

(540) 786-8963

S. Regent:  to be announced

Recorder:  Dawn Boxwell

Warrenton #1695

6415 Colonial Rd

Warrenton VA. 20186

Chapter #1813

P.O. Box 875

Warrenton VA. 20188

2014-2015

Admin: Kenny Williams

Governor: Greg Martin

(540) 347-1193

S. Regent:  Fran Warring

Recorder:  Terrie Harne

Vienna #1896

9616 Courthouse Rd

Vienna VA. 22181

Chapter #1050

P.O. Box 1982

Vienna VA. 22183

2014-2015

Admin: William McGraw

Governor: Bruce Pickett

(703) 281-4370

2014-2015

S. Regent: 

Recorder: Sharon Valvano

Dale City

Moose Family Center

#2165

15424 Cardinal Dr

Dale City VA. 22193

Chapter #1584

15424 Cardinal Dr.

Woodbridge VA. 22193

2014-2015

Admin: Bob Agnew

Governor: Norm Catterton

(703) 670-9214

S. Regent: Eva Hatch

Rec.:  Cynthia Herrick

Centreville #2168

3529 Chain Bridge Rd

Fairfax VA 22030

Chapter #1674

P.O. Box 203

Centreville VA. 22038

2014-2015

Admin: Bill Stollhans

Governor: Steve Petty

(703) 385-4403

S. R.:  Wendy Barboza

Rec.:  Mary Barboza

Stafford #2215

422 Eskimo Hill Rd

Stafford VA. 22554

Chapter #2361

422 Eskimo Hill Rd.

Stafford VA. 22544

2014-2015

Admin: Tom Clark

Governor:  Richard Kerns

(540) 659-6266

2012-2013

S. R.:  Patricia Covington

Rec.:  Mrs. Samra Stepper

Herndon #2274

779 Center St

Herndon VA. 20170

Chapter #160

P.O. Box 5431

Herndon VA. 20172

2014-2015

Admin: James Palicano

Governor: Edward Holten

(703) 437-8075

S. R.:  Dorothy Grimes

Rec.:  Angela Simmons

District 4 Meeting Schedule

Saturday, October 11th, 2014

Woodbridge MFC #583

Saturday, January 10th, 2015

Arlington Lodge #1315

     Saturday, April 18th, 2015

Herndon Lodge #2274

  Nominating Committee Meeting at 10:30am

     Saturday July 18th, 2015

Franconia MFC #1076

Election of Officers will take place at the General Membership meeting

District IV Picnic will follow General Membership Meeting

Saturday, October 10th, 2015

Dale City MFC #2165

Regular Officer Meetings 11:00 am 

General Business Meetings 11:30 am

 

Fraternally,

Wayne Noel

District #4 Secretary

Click Here for printable version of District 4 meeting schedule

 

VMA District 4 presents Attendance Trophy to

Arlington Lodge #1315

posted  10/15/2014

On October 11, District 4 held its quarterly meeting
at the Woodbridge Moose Family Center #583.
The attendance trophy was won by Arlington Moose #1325 with the most members present. Pictured is the Trophy presentation to Arlington #1325. Governor John Matis accepting on behalf of the Lodge.

 

 

Virginia Moose Association District 5
Area Coordinator:  Rodger Huffman    rhuffman2172@gmail.com    540/294-59325
2014-2015 President: Jack Grubbs
  jackgrubb33@yahoo.com
 
Secretary: Dwayne Whited
dwaynewhited@yahoo.com

09/11/2014 Click Here to view and print the District 5 Officers and Committee Chairpersons

  Lodges:  

Strasburg

Moose Family Center

#403

572 Red Bud Rd

Strasburg VA. 22657

Chapter #1319

P.O. Box 541

Strasburg VA. 22657

2014-2015

Admin: Ron Downey

Governor: Dennis Ryman

(540) 465-9168

2013-2014

S. Regent: vacant

Recorder: Mary Shull

Woodstock

Moose Family Center

#575

152 Moose Rd

Woodstock VA. 22664

Chapter #1865

P.O. Box 461

Woodstock VA. 22664

2014-2015

Admin: Rick Simonetti

Gov.: Charles Kibler Sr.

(540) 459-5127

2013-2014

S. Regent: Kimberly Sine

Recorder: Melissa Hoover

Front Royal #829

1340 John Marshall Hwy

Front Royal VA. 22630

Chapter #1194

P.O. Box 1187

Front Royal VA. 22630

2014-2015

Admin: Ben Auterback

Gov.: Dwayne Whited

(540) 636-6355

2013-2014

S.. Regent: Beverly Rumpf

Recorder:  Karen Putnam

Mount Jackson #979

244 Dutch Lane

Mt Jackson VA. 22842

Chapter #1403

P.O. Box 144

Mt Jackson VA. 22842

2014-2015

Admin: Charlie Fultz

Governor: Travis Duncan

(540) 477-9579

2013-2014

S. Regent:  Rebecca Poole

Recorder: Lois Dinges

Leesburg #1041

43 Catoctin Circle

Leesburg VA. 20175-3600

Chapter #1997

P.O. Box 2395

Leesburg VA. 20177

2012-2013

Admin: John Hines Jr.

Governor: Brian Rives

(703) 777-8487

S. Regent: Briana Owens

Recorder: Robin Pierce

Winchester

Moose Family Center

#1283

215 E Cork St

Winchester VA. 22601

Chapter #1367

P.O. Box 1307

Winchester VA. 22604

2014-2015

Administrator.: vacant

Governor: Ron Owens

(540) 667-8284

S.Regent:  Melissa Stange

Recorder:  Barbara Hake

Berryville

Moose Family Center

#2139

1239 Moose Rd

Berryville VA. 22611

Chapter #2435

2014-2015

Admin.: Doug Breeden

Governor: Joe Higgs Jr.

(540) 955-1642

S. Regent: Kerry Sowers

Recorder: Bev Corrigan

Stephens City

Moose Family Center

#2483

357 A Fairfax Pike

Stephens City VA. 22655

Chapter #2134

P.O. Box 1602

Stephens city VA. 22655

2014-2015

Admin: William Mathews

Gov.: George Kelman Jr.

(540) 869-4692

S. Regent: Kimberly Habel

Recorder: Sharon Johnson

District 5 Meeting Schedule

     Sunday, October12th, 2014 Front Royal Lodge #829
     Sunday, January 11th, 2015 Stevens City Moose Family Center #2483

     Sunday, April 12th, 2015

Berryville Moose Family Center #2139
     Sunday, July 12th, 2015 Strasburg Moose Family Center #403

Executive Session starts at 9:30 AM

General Membership Meeting starts at 10:00 AM

 

Jack Grubbs

VMA District 5 President

 

Virginia Moose Association District 6
Area Coordinator:  Rodger Huffman    rhuffman2172@gmail.com    540/294-59325
2014-2015  President: John Gentry updated 10/20/2014

434/987-6959
Secretary: Lanny Carrier
 legion47@mooseunits.org
540/434-8691   (c) 540/746-1320

  Lodges:  

Charlottesville #1028

3756 Richmond Rd

Keswick VA.

Chapter #731

P.O. Box 782

Keswick VA. 22947

2014-2015

Admin: Dale Mullins

Gov: Buddy Mullins

(434) 295-3719

S. Regent:  Penny Teague

Recorder:  Shelia Gentry

Waynesboro

Moose Family Center

#1309

481 Hopeman Pkwy

Waynesboro VA. 22980

Chapter #1235

P.O. Box 1684

Waynesboro VA. 22980

2014-2015

Admin: James Kochis

Governor: Billy Thompson

(540) 942-9234

S. Regent: Dianne Patterson

Recorder:  Debbie Akers

Luray #1413

257 Dry Run Rd

Luray VA. 22835

Chapter #1647

P.O. Box 601

Luray VA. 22835

2014-2015

Administrator: vacant

Governor: Edwin Judd

(540) 743-7011

S. Regent: vacant

Recorder: Irene Sommers

Staunton

Moose Family Center

#1635

139 Cedar Green Rd

Staunton VA. 24401

Chapter #1439

P.O. Box 2564

Staunton VA. 24401

2014-2015

Admin: Theodore Perry Jr.

Governor: Harry Whitlock

(540) 886-8248

S. Regent: Sharon Ogden

Recorder: Patricia Johnson

Louisa #2065

349 School Bus Road

Louisa VA. 23093

Chapter #1850

P.O. Box 862

Louisa VA. 23093

2014-2015

Admin: Tim Cook acting

Governor:  Mark Ross

(540) 967-1811

S. Regent: Leeanne Shaver

Recorder: Katherine Ladd

Blue Ridge #2135

6363 N. Lee Hwy

Fairfield VA. 24435

2014-2015

Admin: vacant

Governor: Roy Swisher

(540) 377-9245

Verona

Moose Family Center

#2172

1510 Commerce Rd.

Staunton, VA. 24401

Chapter #2225

P.O. Box 46

Verona VA. 24482

2014-2015

Admin: Billy Landrum

Gov:: Clarke Driver Sr.

(540) 248-5117

S. Regent: Doris Driver

Recorder: Stacey Walters

Shenandoah #2176

Hwy 340 South

Shenandoah VA. 22849

Chapter #1705

P.O. Box 351

Shenandoah VA. 22849

2014-2015

Admin: Ronald Herring

Governor: Gary Hensley

(540) 652-8082

2013-2014

S. Regent: Patsy Miller

Recorder: Teresa Kuster

Timberville #2335

384 S Main St

Timberville VA. 22853

Chapter #2022

P.O. Box 321

Timberville VA. 22853

2014-2015

Admin: Gary Carnahan

Governor:  Paul Long

(540) 896-9415

S. Regent: Tina Woodell

Recorder: Kathy Turner

 

District 6 Meeting Schedule

   Saturday, October 18th, 2014

Verona Moose Family Center #2172

    Saturday, January 17th, 2015

Waynesboro Moose Family Center #1309
   Saturday, April 18th, 2015 Staunton Moose Family Center #1635
   Saturday, July 18th, 2015 Louisa Lodge #2065

Meetings for Governors and Administrators start at 10:00am

General Membership Meetings start at 11:00am

 

Virginia Moose Association District 7
Area Coordinator:  Tom Keefer  tkeefer2@gmail.com  434/376-3560  
2014-2015 President: Ancil "Butch" Moore
sandbmoore@embarqmail.com

540/817-9395
Secretary: Leslie Lawson
bucket2605@yahoo.com
540/969-8453

08/10/2014 Click Here to view and print the list of District 7 Officers and Committee Chairmen

  Lodges:  

Covington #610

414 Moose Park Rd

Covington VA. 24422

2014-2015

Admin: Leslie Lawson

Governor: William Rock

(540) 962-1042

Clifton Forge #1683

2815 Douthat Park Rd

Clifton Forge VA. 24422

Chapter #22

P.O. Box 22

Clifton Forge VA. 24422

2013-2014

Admin: David Furry

Governor: Frank Ratliff

(540) 862-4394

2012-2013

S. Regent: Pat Jennings

Recorder: Paula Crance

Lexington #1700

1465 Thornhill Rd

Lexington VA. 24450

Chapter #1741

P.O. Box 855

Lexington VA. 24450

2014-2015

Admin: C. Tolley

Gov: Ancil Moore

(540) 464-3307

2013-2014

S. Regent: Pamela Gregory

Recorder: Beverly Dudley

Buchanan #2182

534 3rd St

Buchanan VA. 24066

2014-2015

Admin: John Ware

Governor: Scott Snyder

(540) 254-2115

District 7 Meeting Schedule

     Sunday, September 14th, 2014 Clifton Forge Lodge #1683
     Sunday, January 18th, 2015
Sunday, January 11th, 2015
Covington Lodge #610

     Sunday, April 12th, 2015

Buchanan Lodge #2182
     Sunday, July 12th, 2015 Lexington Lodge #1700

All meetings start at 1:00pm for Officers and 2:00pm Regular Meeting

 

Virginia Moose Association District 8
Area Coordinator:  Jim Cridlin     Jmycricket53@aol.com    804/814-1334

07/17/2014  Click Here to view and print the VMA District 8 Officers and

listing of member Lodges, phone numbers and meeting schedules 2014-2015

Click Here to view and print a listing of District Eight Senior Regents & Recorders 2014-2015

Click one of the following links to load and print the District 8 Activities report

(blank form for completion and submission)

Microsoft Word Version - ( District 8 Lodge Activities Report.doc )

Adobe PDF Version - ( District 8 Lodge Activities Report.pdf  )

Click one of the following links to load and print the District 8 W.O.T.M. Activities report

(blank form for completion and submission)

Microsoft Word Version - ( District 8 W.O.T.M. Activities Report.doc )

Adobe PDF Version - ( District 8 W.O.T.M. Activities Report.pdf  )

 

2014-2015 President: Steven Mattingly
StevenAMattingly@outlook.com
804/919-0855
Secretary: Butch Cole
butchc88@yahoo.com
804/943-1508

  Lodges:  

Hopewell

Moose Family Center

#1472

4701 Western St

Hopewell VA. 23860

Chapter #1180

P.O. Box 1646

Hopewell VA. 23860

2014-2015

Admin: Marvin Nester Jr.

Governor: Troy King

(804) 458-1755

S. Regent:  Lynetta Parrish

Recorder:  Mattie Rogers

Colonial Heights #1783

170 Moose Ave.

Colonial Heights VA 23834

Chapter #131

P.O. Box 95

Colonial Heights VA. 23834

2014-2015

Admin: Jimmy Jackson

Governor: Ted Williams

(804) 526-1537

S. Regent:  Diane Clyburn

Recorder:  Becky Jackson

South Hill

Moose Family Center

#1872

1201 W Danville St

South Hill VA 23970

Chapter #2035

P.O. Box 563

South Hill VA. 23970

2014-2015

Admin: Robert Grose Jr.

Gov:  Charles Thompson

(434) 447-5780

S. Regent: Charlotte Cottrell

Recorder:  Elaine Jonas

Chesterfield #1980

9500 Jefferson Davis Hwy

Richmond VA. 23237

Chapter #2534

P.O. Box 920

Chesterfield VA. 23832

2014-2015

Admin: Ron Bennett

Gov.: Michael Woodard

(804) 275-1406

S. Regent: Amy Henderson

Recorder:  Gayle Joyce

Dinwiddie

Moose Family Center

#1993

7212 Boydton Plank Rd

Petersburg VA. 23803

Chapter #1296

P.O. Box 1508

Petersburg VA. 23805

2014-2015

Admin: Joe Vancil

Governor: Tom Rodgers

(804) 732-8563

S. Regent: Betty Jones

Recorder:  Charlene Risner

   

District 8 Meeting Schedule

    Saturday, October 4th, 2014

Hopewell Lodge #1472

    Saturday, January 10th, 2015

South Hill Moose Family Center #1872
    Saturday, March 7th, 2015

Colonial Heights Lodge #1783

    Sunday, May 3rd, 2015 Dinwiddie Moose Family Center #1993
    Saturday, July 25th, 2015 Chesterfield Lodge #1984

    Saturday, October 3rd, 2015

Hopewell Moose Family Center #1472
All meetings start at 12:00 Noon for Officers & 1:00pm Membership Meeting

 

Virginia Moose Association District 9
Area Coordinator:  Jim Cridlin     Jmycricket53@aol.com    804/814-1334
2014-2015 President: Ken Kennedy
 judysmithva@comcast.net
804-614-5409
Secretary: Otey Haden
ohaden@qubicaamf.us
804/461-0692

Click Here to load and print the District 9 Activities Reporting Form

  Lodges:  

Manchester Richmond

Moose Family Center

#699

11110 Trade Rd

Richmond VA. 23236

Chapter #1078

P.O. Box 2658

Midlothian VA. 23113

2014-2015

Admin: Ray Chalkley

Governor: Ray Powers

(804) 794-4318

S. Rgt: Charlene Coppridge

Recorder: Barbara Lawson

Tuckahoe Richmond

Moose Family Center

#1163

4366 Springfield Rd

Glen Allen VA. 23060

Chapter #1282

P.O. Box 2744

Glen Allen VA. 23058

2014-2015

Admin: Glen Stanley

Governor: Larry Stanley

(804) 527-1731

S. Regent: Lisa Mathews

Recorder: Penny Fells

Richmond Lakeside

Moose Family Center

#1714

1207 Hilliard Rd

Richmond VA. 23228

Chapter #366

P.O. Box 28182

Richmond VA. 23228

2014-2015

Admin: Thomas Rea

Gov William Westmoreland

(804) 266-4193

S. R.: Liz Westmoreland

Recorder: Linda Sikes

Powhatan

Moose Family Center

#1840

4140 Old Buckingham Rd

Powhatan VA. 23139

Chapter #2258

P.O. Box 651

Powhatan VA. 23139

2014-2015

Admin: Randy Taylor

Governor: John Merritt

(804) 598-2809

S. Regent: B J Chandler

Recorder: Jo Rustlander

Sandston

Moose Family Center

#1937

4505 Oakley's Lane

Richmond VA. 23231

Chapter #569

4505 Oakley Lane

Richmond VA. 23231

2014-2015

Admin: Jerry Gwaltney

Gov: Garland Branch

(804) 222-4197

S. Regent: Cindy Moss

Recorder: Donna Jewell

Richmond East

Moose Family Center

#1947

7167 Flag Lane

Mechanicsville VA. 23111

Chapter #1543

P.O. Box 694

Mechanicsville VA. 23111

2014-2015

Ad: Bob Blankenship acting

Gov: Russell Pittman Sr.

(804) 730-4938

S. Regt:  Catherine Fleming

Rcrdr:  Deborah Moore

Ashland

Moose Family Center

#2099

11299 S  Hwy

Ashland VA. 23005

Chapter #1252

P.O. Box 75

Ashland VA. 23005

2014-2015

Admin: Sonny Stanley

Governor: Edward Gibson

(804) 798-9244

S. Rgt: Cynthia L. Schaefer

Recorder: Kelly Bucher

Caroline County #2610

P.O. Box 905

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

Chapter #2316

19366 Chilesburg Rd.

Beaverdam VA. 23015

2014-2015

Admin: vacant

Gov.: Larry Rothgeb Sr.

(804) 448-2993

S Regent: Anna Rothgeb

Recorder: Susan Mihalco

District 9 Meeting Schedule

Sunday, October 12, 2014      Manchester-Richmond Moose Family Center #699

 Sunday, January 11, 2015

     Richmond-Lakeside Moose Family Center #1714
Sunday, April 12, 2015      Sandston Moose Family Center #1937
Sunday, July 12, 2015

      Richmond-East Moose Family Center #1947

All meetings begin 11:30 AM Governors/Administrators

12:00 Noon General Session

Lunch to follow

All correspondence for District should be mailed to Otey Haden:

1913 Timberlake Avenue
Henrico, Virginia 23228
(804) 461-0692
ohaden@qubicaamf.us

Fraternally

District 9 Secretary

Otey Haden

 

Virginia Moose Association District 10
Area Coordinator:  Tom Keefer  tkeefer2@gmail.com  434/376-3560
2014-2015 President: Scott Jachode
Lodge715@mooseunits.org
434/546-5473
Secretary: David StJohn
d.stjohn@harcofittings.com
434/821-4882

Click Here to view and print letter from VMA Dist. 10 WOTM Community Services Chairperson Norma Shoemaker

  Lodges:  

Lynchburg #715

2301 Lakeside Dr.

Lynchburg VA. 24502

Chapter #1335

P.O. Box 4354

Lynchburg VA. 24502

2014-2015

Admin: Scott Jachode

Governor: Steve Elder

(434) 385-5037

S. Rgnt: Carolyn Baldwin

Rec.:  Catherine Elder

Farmville

Moose Family Center

#968

1405 Longwood Ave.

Farmville VA. 23901

Chapter #1300

P.O. Box 781

Farmville VA. 23901

2013-2014

Admin: Donnie Simmons

Gov.: Callie Newcomb

(434) 392-5259

S. Regent:

Recorder:

Appomattox #975

307 Lee's Crossing Lane

Appomattox VA. 24522

Chapter #2310

P.O. Box 997

Appomattox Va. 24522

2013-2014

Admin: Phillip Short

Governor: Dennis Giles

(434) 352-0400

Altavista

Moose Family Center

#1433

3463 Lynch Mill Rd.

Altavista VA. 24517

Chapter #1966

P.O. Box 52

Altavista VA. 24517

2014-2015

Admin:  Michael Hansen

Governor: James Paulette Jr.

(434) 369-6945

S. Regent: Tiffany Mattox

Recorder: Vicky Gregory

Brookneal #1507

1084 Phelps Creek Rd.

Brookneal VA. 24528

 

2014-2015

Admin: Tom Keefer

Governor: David St. John

(434) 376-3434

 

Lynchburg-South

Moose Family Center

#1727

934 Waterlick Rd.

Lynchburg VA. 24501

Chapter #1415

P.O. Box 15082

Lynchburg VA. 24502

2014-2015

Admin:  Calvin Greene

Governor:  Carl Overstreet

(434) 237-4360

S. Regent: Cathy Maddox

Recorder: Lynn Metaxas

Bedford #1897

2986 W. Lynchburg-Salem TP.

Bedford VA. 24523

Chapter #1005

P.O. Box 624

Bedford VA. 24523

2013-2014

Adm: Gene Nichols interim

Gov: Kevin Dellis

(540) 586-1897

S. Regent:

Recorder:

Piney River #2032

3164 Lowesville Rd.

Piney River VA. 22964

 

2013-2014

Admin: Donnie Maddox

Gov: Charles R. Creamer

(434) 277-5439

 

District 10  Meeting Schedule

     Saturday, October 4th, 2014

 

Lynchburg-South Moose Family Center #1727

 start time moved to 3pm due to scheduled

Tips class at 10am hosted by Lodge 1727

     Saturday, January 3rd, 2015

Bedford Lodge #1897

     Saturday, April 4th, 2015

 Altavista Moose Family Center #1433

           ( nomination forms due )

     Saturday, July 18th, 2015

 Appomattox Lodge #975 ( elections )

All meetings start at 2:00 pm

 

Virginia Moose Association District 11
Area Coordinator:  Tom Keefer  tkeefer2@gmail.com  434/376-3560
2014-2015 President: Ray Foster
rayray1355@hotmail.com
(h) 276/632-6109  (c) 276/732-1456
Secretary: Don Ridenhour
salem2573@msn.com
540/353-4645

Click Here to view and print Lodge information sheet and District Officers   posted 09/24/2014

  Lodges:  

Roanoke

Moose Family Center

#284

3233 Catawba Valley Rd

Roanoke VA. 24019

Chapter #1022

P.O. Box 12764

Roanoke VA. 24028

2014-2015

Admin:  John Noble acting

Governor: Bobby Brammer

(540) 384-7172

2013-2014

S. Regent: Cathy Bell

Recorder: Madonna Gibson

Bassett #383

62 Spring Garden Lane

Bassett VA. 24055

Chapter #2058

P.O. Box 421

Bassett VA. 24055

2014-2015

Admin: Ray Foster

Governor: Jason Turner

(276) 629-7901

S. Regent:

Recorder:

Rocky Mount #1053

155 Grassy Hill Rd.

Rocky Mount VA. 24151

Chapter #2424

Instituted

Sunday, Feb. 17, 2013

2014-2015

Admin: Donovan Dudley

Governor: Arnold B.Dillon

(540) 483-9371

2013-2014

S. Regent:  Cynthia Wright

Recorder:  Penelope Hans

Vinton

Moose Family Center

#1121

2127 E Washington Ave.

Vinton VA. 24179

Chapter #1551

P.O. Box 562

Vinton VA. 24179

2014-2015

Admin:  Clark Crawley

Governor:  Kelly Huffman

(540) 890-8804

2013-2014

SR: Mary-Devault Chitwood

Recorder:  Emma Moyers

Montgomery County #1470

115 Farmview Rd.

Christiansburg VA. 24073

Chapter #774

P.O. Box 63

Christiansburg VA. 24068

2014-2015

Admin:  John Beamer

Gov.: Ricky Palmer

(540) 382-8259

2013-2014

S. Rgt:  Vanessa Eason

Recorder.:  vacant

Smith Mnt. Lake #2346

1174 Morgans Church Rd

Moneta VA 24121

Chapter #1951

P.O. Box 14

Moneta VA. 24121

2014-2015

Ad: Charles Williams acting

Governor: Walter Hopkins

(540) 297-7183

2012-2013

S. R.: Katharina Torok

Recorder:

Salem

Moose Family Center

#2573

1409 E. Main St.

Salem VA 24153

Chapter #2232

P.O. Box 1353

Salem VA. 24153

2014-2015

Admin: Harry Rhodes

Governor: Eddy Caywood

(540) 387-2809

S. Regent: Dianne Barbour

Recorder: Louise Rhodes

 

District 11 Meeting Schedule

     Sunday, October 12th, 2014
Sunday, Oct. 19th, 2014
   Montgomery County Lodge #1470
     Sunday, January 11th, 2015    Smith Mountain Lake Lodge #2346
     Sunday, April 12th, 2015

    Salem Moose Family Center #2573

     Sunday, July 12th, 2015

   Rocky Mount Lodge #1053

     Sunday, October 11th, 2015    Roanoke Moose Family Center #284

12 noon (executive session) followed by regular session at 1 PM

 

Virginia Moose Association District 12
Area Coordinator:  Tom Keefer  tkeefer2@gmail.com  434/376-3560
2014-2015 President: Eddie Worth
eddie@swva.net
540/793-4131
Secretary: Doug Thompson
lodge2300@mooseunits.org
540/239-0142

Click Here to view list of 2011-2012 District Officers, Committee Chairmen, and Meeting Dates 05/15/2011

  Lodges:  

Wytheville #394

1350 W Main St

Wytheville VA 24382

Chapter #2345

1350 W Main St.

Wytheville VA. 24382

2014-2015

Admin: Dan Biertzer

Gov.: Timothy Witt

(276) 228-7803

2013-2014

S. Regent: Rhonda Vaught

Recorder: Sherry Dix

Galax #733

1114 E Stuart Dr

Galax VA. 24333

Chapter #1746

P.O. Box 767

Galax VA. 24333

2014-2015

Admin: Robin Smith

Gov.: Fred Bobbitt

(276) 236-8541

S. Regent:

Recorder:

Pearisburg #1338

106 Wlburn Valley Rd

Pearisburg VA. 24134

2014-2015

Admin.:  Neil Blankenship

Governor:  John Horton

(540) 921-4148

Pulaski #2087

P. O. Box 1246

Pulaski VA. 24301

Chapter #2301

P.O. Box 1246

Pulaski VA. 24301

Admin: John Beamer

Governor: Danny Brunk Jr.

(540) 980-2992

S. Regent: Ruthann Merritt

Recorder: Donna Jackson

Floyd #2300

444 Floyd Hwy

Floyd VA. 24904

2014-2015

Admin: Doug Thompson

Gov.: Warren Moran

(540) 745-2475

Dublin #2360

Old Rt 11,

Bagging Plant Rd

Dublin VA. 24084

2013-2014

Admin: Jordan Almarode

Gov:  Steven McCleskey

(540) 674-6580

District 12 Meeting Schedule

Saturday, October 4, 2014

     Pearisburg Lodge #1338

   Saturday, January 10th, 2015

     Dublin Lodge #2360

Saturday, April 11th, 2015

     Floyd Lodge #2300

Saturday, July 18th, 2015

     Wytheville Lodge #394
All meetings start at 11:00 am
Board of Officers meting start 10:00

 

Virginia Moose Association District 13
Area Coordinator:  Tom Keefer  tkeefer2@gmail.com  434/376-3560
2014-2015 President: Harley Pack
packh@smyth.net
276/780-9398
Secretary: Jim Walsh
misspooch@gmail.com
276/429-1091

11/08/2012   Click Here to view complete list of District 13 Committee Chairmen and Meeting Dates

  Lodges:  

Tazewell

Moose Family Center

#198

616 Market St

Tazewell VA. 24651

Chapter #1803

P.O. Box 337

Tazewell VA. 24651

2013-2014

Admin: Harry Nolley

Governor: William Price

(276) 988-2451

2014-2015

S. Regent: Judith Allison

R: Amanda Hankins-Shrader

Smyth County #1004

PO Box 88

Marion VA. 24354

Chapter #66

P.O. Box 981

Chilhowie VA. 24319

2014-2015

Admin: John Lynch

Governor: Charles Horne

(276) 646-8919

2013-2014

S. Regent: Beverly Mutler

Recorder: Sheila Hill

Washington County

Moose Family Center

#1966

15605 Porterfield Hwy

Abington VA. 24210

Chapter #2019

P.O. Box 41

Abington VA. 24210

2014-2015

Admin: Warren Ferguson

Governor: Billy Snodgrass

(276) 628-2756

S. Regent:  Virginia Linkous

Rec.:  Patty Peterson

 

District 13 Meeting Schedule

     Saturday, January 10th, 2015       Washington County Moose Family Center #1966
     Saturday, April 11th, 2015       Smyth County Lodge #1004
     Saturday, July 11th, 2015       Tazewell County Moose Family Center #198
     Saturday, October 17th, 2015       Washington County Moose Family Center #1966

All meetings have dinner starting at 6:00pm

meetings start at 7:00pm

 

TOP